Enter Your Email Address to Receive Latest free Job Updates

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

Heavy Vehicles Factory, Avadi, Chennai Recruitment Board given Open Call Offer for Semi Skilled Jobs (NCVT completed Fitter,Machinist,Welder,Fitter Electronics,Electrician, Blacksmith,Examiner,Painter) - Model Q & A for Interview Tips (004)


In HVF, Avadi advertise to select Semi Skilled Posts for ITI completed Fitter, Machinist, Welder, Fitter Electronics, Electrician, Blacksmith, Examiner, Painter are will be made Strictly Based on the Merit Position drawn from the Written Examination, Trade Test & Personal Interview of the candidates. Heavy Vehicles Factory, Avadi also warned candidates to avoid any unscrupulous elements who may assure appointment in HVF, Avadi by seeking bribe in cash or in kind or any other inducement, and are advised not to fall in their trap.


(2005 Model Theory Q & A for Fitter) 
QUESTION PAPER

Subject: Fitter                                                                              Code: 2.11 / 131
Sr. No.:  ..............................................                                    Roll No.: ..........................

Signature of the Invigilator ...............................................
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date: 14.04.2005                                                                                 Duration: 2 Hours
Time: 09:00 Hrs. to 11:00 Hrs.                                                            Max. Marks: 120
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Instructions: Please read the following instructions carefully before writing your answers:
1) All Questions are compulsory.
2) Each Questions carries 1 mark.
3) There are four alternatives - (A), (B), (C), (D) given against each question out of which only one is the most appropriate answer. If (A) is correct, round on the correct alternative like (A) .
4) If a question is answered wrongly or more than one answers are marked, 0.25 marks will be deducted for each such question.
4) No sheet from the Question Paper / Answer Book should be detached.
5) Please DO NOT repeat DO NOT write your name anywhere on the Question Paper.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.Which file is used for filing rough edges of soft metal castings?
A.Bastard file
B.smooth file
C.Second cut file
D.Dead smooth file
Ans: A

2.Trepanning type cutters are used for making holes on sheets is?
A.Large
B.Small
C.Medium
D.All of above
Ans: A

3.The operation performed for reducing the web thickness is called?
A.Making a pilot
B.Thinning the point
C.Draw centre line
D.None of above
Ans: B

4.Hacksaw blades is made by?
A.Mild steel
B.Cast iron
C.High carbon
D.Pig iron
Ans: C

5.The taper shank drills are held on the machine means of?
A.Drift
B.vice
C.Sleeves
D.Chucks
Ans: C

6.A sine bar is used for?
A.Measuring the diameter of holes
B.Checking the profile of a thread
C.Levelling the job for drilling
D.Finding the angle of a taper job
Ans: D

7.The slight convexity is given to the cutting edge to?
A.Allow the lubricant to enter
B.Cut curved surfaces
C.Prevent digging of the ends
D.Cut sharp corners
Ans: C

8.Which is used for dressing fine and delicate wheels?
A.Star wheel
B.Grinding wheel
C.Spindle wheel
D.None of these
Ans: A

9.The component of the surface texture upon which the roughness is superimposed?
A.Waviness
B.Primary texture
C.Roughness
D.Lay
Ans: A

10.A jig is a special device?
A.Which holds, supports, locates and also guides the cutting tool
B.Which locates the cutting tool
C.Which holds the job
D.Which guides the tool
Ans: A

11.The portion of the shaft carried in the bearing is often referred to as?
A.Journal
B.Cage
C.Thrust
D.Race
Ans: D

12.The part of a vernier bevel protractor on which main scale divisions are marked is the?
A.Adjustable blade
B.Disc
C.Dial
D.Stock
Ans: C

13.The thread angle of I.S.O. metric thread is?
A.55
B.60
C.45
D.None of above
Ans: B

14.Which among the following is not a capability of reamers?
A.Finishing any machined profiles
B. Producing high quality surface finish
C.Finishing small holes
D.Accuracy to closer limits
Ans: B

15.As per BIS standard sheet strips are designated by?
A.Thickness x ISST x width as per IS 1730
B.ISST x Thickness x width as per IS 1730
C.ISST x width x Thickness as per IS 1730
D.width x ISST x Thickness as per IS 1730
Ans: C

16.Parallel blocks are used for?
A.Setting workpieces horizontal
B.Levelling machine tools
C.Marking parallel lines along an edge
D.Cutting parallel keyways
Ans: C

17.Which among the following is not a characteristic of granite surface plates?
A.Burrs are formed when scratched
B.Rust proof
C.Dense and stable material
D.Retains high accuracy
Ans: A

18.The convexity of files helps?
A.To file convex surfaces
B.The file to become straight when pressure is applied
C.To file concave surfaces
D.To prevent rounding of edges of work
Ans: B

19.Tab washers are used for?
A.Locking the nuts
B.Preventing vibration
C.Self locking
D.Fastening structural fabrication work
Ans: A

20.The principle of working of a dial test indicator is?
A.The linear motion is converted into a rotary motion using rack and pinions
B.Magnification by electronic means
C.The linear motion is converted into a reciprocating motion, using slotted link
D.Magnification of small variation using lenses
Ans: A

21.The equivalent of 1" in metric is?
A.24.5 mm
B.25.04 mm
C.2.54 mm
D.25.4 mm
Ans: D

22.The feeler gauge is used for?
A.Checking the accuracy of the hole locators.
B.Checking surface roughness
C.Checking the gap between mating parts
D.Checking the radius of workpieces
Ans: C

23.A drilling machine used by a carpenter for cabinet making is a?
A.Breast drilling machine
B.Sensitive drilling machine
C.Ratchet drilling machine
D.Radial drilling machine
Ans: A

24.Formation of a chip while cutting is based on the?
A.Clearance and wedge angle of the tool
B.Clearance angle of the tool
C.Rake angle of the tool
D.Clearance angle of the tool
Ans: C

A.The rake angle is less
B.The clearance angle is more
C.The rake angle is more
D.The clearance angle is less
Ans: D

26.The least count of a vernier metric micrometer is?
A.0.0001 mm
B.0.001 mm
C.0.01 mm
D.0.1 mm
Ans: B

27.The wearing of machine parts is due to?
A.Abrasion
B.Impact
C.Corrosion
D.Erosion
Ans: D

28.One yard is equal to?
A.36 inches
B.42 inches
A.12 inches
A.6 inches
Ans: A

29.The point angle for a standard drill is?
A.108 deg
B.135 deg
C.60 deg
D.118 deg
Ans: D

30.The suitable cutting fluid for drilling mild steel drilling machine is?
A.Coolant oil
B.Distilled water
C.Neat oil
D.Soluble oil
Ans: D

31.Curved cut file used for?
A.Filing wood, rubber etc.
B.Filing brass, aluminium, bronze etc.
C.Filing tin, copper, lead etc.
D.Removes hard materials faster
Ans: C

32.Which one is quick drying and sticks to surfaces well?
A.Copper sulphate
B.Prussian blue
C.Whitewash
D.Cellulose lacquer
Ans: D

33.Which is used for location of divider points?
A.Scriber
B.Centre punch
C.Prick punch 30 deg
D.Caliper
Ans: C

34.One millimetre is equal to?
A.0.0001 m
B.0.001 m
C.0.01
D.None of above
Ans: B

35.Which caliper is can be set quickly?
A.Long point caliper
B.Adjustable caliper
C.Spring type caliper
D.None of these
Ans: C

36.Drill chucks are fitted on the drilling machine by means of a?
A.Pinion and key
B.Drift
C.Knurled ring
D.Arbor
Ans: D

37.The morse taper provided on drill range between?
A.MT0 to MT4
B.MT1 to MT5
C.MT0 to MT5
D.MT1 to MT4
Ans: C

38. A drift is used for?
A.Removing the drill from the machine spindle
B.Drawing a drill location
C.Removing a broken drill from the work
D.Axing chuck on the machine spindle
Ans: A

39.The distance a drill advances into the work in one minute is?
A.RPM
B.Cutting speed
C.Feed
D.None of above
Ans: C

40.The name of the standard taper provided on drills is?
A.Cutting tool
B.Shank
C.Drift
D.Morse taper
Ans: D

41.The cutting angle for chipping cast iron is?
A.90 deg
B.37.5 deg
C.60 deg
D.55 deg
Ans: C

42.Which one among the following is not depended upon for locating and holding?
A.The number of components to be machine
B.The material of the workpiece
C.The size and shape of the component
D.The nature of machining operations
Ans: B

43.The datum, from which the measurements of vernier height gauge are taken, is?
A.The vernier slide
B.The base
C.Above the scriber point
D.The beam
Ans: B

44.The length of a sine bar is the distance between?
A.Outside to outside distance between rollers
B.One end to another end of the sine bar
C.Centre to centre distance between rollers
D.Diagonal cross length of the sine bar
Ans: C

45.The distance, which the cutting edge of a passes over the material in a minute which making, is known as?
A.Cutting speed
B.RPM
C.Machine Speed
D.Feed
Ans: A

46.A fixture is a production tool that?
A.Locates and holds the component
B.Locates the component
C.Holds the component
D.Controls the cutting tool
Ans: C

47.In a plain bush bearing, to prevent the rotation of bush in the housing, it should be fitted by means of?
A.Brazing
B.Soldering
C.Welding
D.Key or screw
Ans: D

48.The part of a vernier height gauge on which the main scale divisions are graduated is the?
A.The vernier plate
B.Base
C.Beam
D.Fine setting device
Ans: C

49.The reamer teeth are unevenly spaced because?
A.The help to cut metal gradually
B.They are easy to manufacture
C.They help to remove the reamer easily
D.They can reduce chattering
Ans: A

50.The size of the angle plates is stated by?
A.Length x width
B.Weight
C.Length
D.Size number
Ans: A

51.The dial test indicator shows the measurement as?
A.The direct reading of the dimension
B.The magnified small variations in sizes through a pointer
C.The actual size of the component
D.The difference between the two steps of 5mm
Ans: B

52.The equivalent of 1 metre in the inch system is?
A.37.39"
B.0"
C.39.37"
D.36"
Ans: C

53.A set of number drill series consists of drills in the following ranges. Indicate the correct range?
A.1 to 80
B.0 to 100
C.1 to 40
D.0 to 50
Ans: A

54.Which instrument is used for checking the parallelism of filed surfaces?
A.Caliper
B.Steel rule
C.Try square
D.None of above
Ans: C

55.The common sizes of an engineer's steel rule?
A.6 inch
B.24 inch
C.12 inch
D.All of above
Ans: D

56.The common pitches of hacksaw blade is?
A.1.8 mm
B.1.4 mm
C.0.8 mm
D.All of above
Ans: D

57.The materials from which the marking table is made?
A.Medium carbon
B.Cast iron
C.Mild steel
D.None of above
Ans: B

58.The size of the dividers are specified by the?
A.Distance between the pints when fully opened
B.Total length of the legs
C.Distance between the pivot and the point
D.Length of legs without the points
Ans: C

59.When the taper shank of the drill is larger than the machine spindle, the device to hold the drill is?
A.Chuck and key
B.Drill drift
C.Taper socket
D. Drill sleeve
Ans: C

60.The clearance angle of a drill is between?
A.12 deg to 20 deg
B.3 deg to 5 deg
C.15 deg to 20 deg
D.8 deg to 12 deg
Ans: D

61.The least count of a vernier bevel protractor is?
A.1 deg
B.1 inch
C.5'
D.5 deg
Ans: C

62.Name of the chemical solution used for cleaning the parts of a micrometer after it is dismantled?
A.Thinner
B.Carbon tetrachloride
C.Clean oil
D.None of above
Ans: B

63.The pattern on the work surface caused by the movement of the cutting tool is called?
A.Roughness
B.Surface texture
C.Waviness
D.Roughness spacing
Ans: B

64.A sine bar is made of?
A.Nickel steel
B.High carbon steel
C.Stabilized chromium steel
D.High speed steel
Ans: C

65.The process of bevelling the end of the hole is called?
A.Counterboring
B.Spot facing
C.Countersinking
D.Reaming
Ans: C

66.The included angle of the groove of 'V' block is always?
A.45 deg
B.90 deg
C.60 deg
D.120 deg
Ans: D

67.Surface plates are made of?
A.Alloy steels
B.Fine grained cast iron
C.High grade cast steel
D.Wrought iron
Ans: B

68.In the number drill series, the largest drill size is?
A.8.59 mm
B.5.791 mm
C.5.80 mm
D.102 mm
Ans: B

69.The depth micrometer is used for the measurement of a wide range of sizes because?
A.It has a very lengthy spindle
B.It has adjustable stock for different size settings
C.It has a lengthy graduated sleeve
D.It has a number of extension rods for the different range of sizes
Ans: D

70.The relief angle provided behind the cutting edge is called?
A.Helix angle
B.Poing angle
C.Clearance angle
D.Chisel edge angle
Ans: C


Note: Heavy Vehicles Factory, Avadi reserve ALL the rights to change/alter the examination question paper model without showing any reason. Prepare yourself in strength of knowledge in your Trade to select by Merit in semi skilled posts.




1 comment:

  1. Increase profit of your business by creating branded website as yourcompany.com at low cost Rs.1000 per website.

    Contact : 09841888870
    http://ucoindia.com

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Important Job Labels

Walk-in-Interview (1177) IT Jobs (843) Central Govt Jobs (459) BPO Jobs (384) Defence Recruitment (353) Employment News (313) Call Centre Jobs (297) Abroad Jobs (260) Chennai Jobs (258) JAVA Jobs (145) Bangalore Jobs (120) Application Status-Results (118) Client Interview (115) Job Highlights (98) Mumbai Jobs (76) Weekly Highlights (74) Robert Bosch Engineering (63) Saudi Arabia Jobs (58) RBEI (56) HCL Technologies Ltd (53) Hyderabad Jobs (53) MBA Jobs (49) HVF Avadi (46) Exams Results (45) HCL (45) Admission Notice (44) Railway Jobs (42) Application Format (37) Technical Support (37) UAE Jobs (35) CTS (33) Cognizant Technology Solutions (33) Exams (30) Embedded Developers (29) HVF Results (29) Job Oriented Courses (28) Qatar Jobs (27) Tamilnadu Jobs (27) Coimbatore Jobs (26) Exam Result Highlights (25) Pune Jobs (25) Trans Continental Traders (25) Bank Jobs (24) Networking Jobs (24) Hardware Jobs (23) J2EE Jobs (23) Admission Watch (22) Mazdoor Jobs (22) Noida Jobs (22) Cognizant (21) TCT (19) Tech Mahindra (19) Fireman Jobs (18) KSA Jobs (18) Kuwait Jobs (18) ASMACS (17) Freshers Jobs (17) Infosys BPO Ltd (17) Interview Tips (17) Ashutosh Manpower Consultancy Services (16) Corrigendum (15) Mahindra Satyam (15) IBM India Jobs (14) OMAN Jobs (14) CTS Interview (13) Engineering Jobs (13) Jerry Varghese International Ltd Jobs (13) Technicians Jobs (13) ASMMACS (12) Cognizant Jobs (12) IBM (12) Office Campus Interview (12) Tradesman (12) University Jobs (12) Voice Process (12) GCF (11) Gun Carriage Factory (11) Job News (11) Non Voice (11) Objective Type Q - A (11) Written Test Result (11) Dubai Jobs (10) Embedded Testers (10) Labourer Jobs (10) Larsen Toubro Infotech (10) RRB Model Q - A (10) Ambe Consultancy Services Pvt Ltd Jobs (9) Bangalore (9) Chennai (9) Continental Holdings Jobs (9) Durwan Jobs (9) General Jobs (9) SAP Jobs (9) Saudi Arabia (9) Soundlines HR Consultancy (9) Abudhabi Jobs (8) Continental Mercantile Corporation (8) Hyderabad (8) Mega Job Fair (8) Nasser Overseas Consultants Jobs (8) SoftLogic Systems Pvt Ltd (8) Storekeeper Jobs (8) Trainees (8) UPSC (8) .NET Developers (7) Asiapower Overseas Employment Services (7) Cook Jobs (7) Delhi Jobs (7) ESIC (7) Electrical Jobs (7) HP (7) Hospital Jobs (7) Infosys (7) L T Infotech (7) LDC Jobs (7) Mega Off-Campus (7) Self Employment (7) Trade Test (7) Training (7) Voice (7) AGP International Services Jobs (6) Aptitude Test Q - A (6) Bahrain Jobs (6) CMC (6) Cochin Jobs (6) Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Jobs (6) Marketing Jobs (6) NIIT (6) New Delhi Jobs (6) Process Executives (6) Selection List (6) Wipro (6) BPO (5) Bob Tech Solutions (5) Campus Interview (5) Customer Support (5) DWBI Jobs (5) Data Warehousing (5) Desktop Support Engineers (5) E-Publishing Jobs (5) Employment Exchange (5) Firstsource Solutions Jobs (5) Fitter Jobs (5) Graphic Designers (5) International Overseas Services (5) Jabalpur Jobs (5) Job Opportunities (5) Kerala Jobs (5) Kolkata Jobs (5) Middle East Jobs (5) Ordnance Factory Medak (5) Printing Jobs (5) Pune (5) Sales Jobs (5) Software Developer Jobs (5) State Govt Jobs (5) Subash Vijay Associates (5) Technical Jobs (5) Trichy Jobs (5) Written Test Date (5) AOES Jobs (4) ASMACS Tours and Travel Associates (4) Android Developers (4) Associate Jobs (4) Bangalore International Placement Service Jobs (4) C / C++ Developers (4) Civil Jobs (4) College Jobs (4) Experienced Jobs (4) Faculty Jobs (4) Final List (4) Gurgaon (4) HCL Infosystems Ltd (4) IT Helpdesk (4) Insurance Jobs (4) International BPO (4) Iphone Developers (4) JSPL Jobs (4) JVI Jobs (4) Jindal India Ltd Jobs (4) Management Jobs (4) Mechanical Jobs (4) Medical Coders (4) Medical Jobs (4) Messenger Jobs (4) Mobile Application Developers (4) MphasiS Jobs (4) Multi Profile Jobs (4) NET Professionals (4) NIIT Technologies Ltd (4) NOC Jobs (4) OLF Jobs (4) OPTO Electronics Factory Jobs (4) Punjab Jobs (4) Quick Heal Technologies Pvt Ltd Jobs (4) Shortlisting (4) Singapore Jobs (4) SoftiD Solutions (4) Software Engineer Jobs (4) Sutherland Global Services (4) TN Govt Jobs (4) Tamil Nadu Velai Vaaippu Aluvalagam (4) Tech Support Jobs (4) The Hindu (4) Trade Apprenticeship (4) UAE (4) UOC (4) United Arab Emirates Jobs (4) Universal Overseas Consultants (4) Wipro BPO (4) tnvelaivaaippu (4) 53rd Batch Trade Apprentices Admission (3) AGP Jobs (3) Abu Travels Service Jobs (3) Advanced Consultancy Services Jobs (3) Ambe International (3) Andhra Pradesh Jobs (3) Aspire Systems India Pvt Ltd Jobs (3) BIPS Jobs (3) Business Development (3) Chowkidar Jobs (3) Cleaners Jobs (3) Data Entry Jobs (3) Dell (3) Dell Services (3) Falcon Services Jobs (3) Gulf Jobs (3) HTML Developers (3) Hewlett Packard (3) Hotel Jobs (3) Indian Ordnance Factories (3) Jaipur Jobs (3) Kochi Jobs (3) Labourer (3) Medical Coding Jobs (3) Nurses Jobs (3) OFB (3) On-line Application (3) Physical Test Result (3) RAVSoft Solutions (3) Research Analyst (3) SQAE(A) (3) SSC (3) Safai Wala Jobs (3) Sharepoint Developers (3) Sports Quota (3) Syntel Ltd Jobs (3) Technology Analysts Jobs (3) Trade Test Results (3) Windows Administrators (3) AEGIS BPO Ltd Jobs (2) ATS Jobs (2) Ajuba (2) Ambernath Jobs (2) Analysts Jobs (2) Apollo Creative Solutions (2) Avadi Jobs (2) BOB (2) Back Office Jobs (2) Barber Jobs (2) Call Coordinators (2) Canara Bank Jobs (2) Carpenter Jobs (2) Catering Jobs (2) Chandigarh Jobs (2) Civilian Motor Driver Jobs (2) Coimbatore (2) College Campus Interview (2) Connectivity Data System (2) Continental Contractors Jobs (2) Data Analysts (2) Diesel Loco Modernisation Works (DMW) (2) Diploma Jobs (2) Doctors Jobs (2) Dynamic Staffing Services Jobs (2) Employees News (2) Employment Notice (2) Examiner Jobs (2) Executive Jobs (2) FSS (2) Fireman (2) Freshers Interview Tips (2) Geeta Engineering College (2) Godrej Infotech Ltd Jobs (2) Gurgaon Jobs (2) HMI Developers Jobs (2) HR Interview Tips (2) HR Interviews (2) Hexaware Technologies Jobs (2) IOF (2) IOS Jobs (2) IT Hardware Jobs (2) ITL Tours & Travels Jobs (2) Indian Navy (2) Indian Railways (2) JSPL Application (2) Lower Division Clerk Jobs (2) Lucknow Jobs (2) MMC (2) MSME (2) Madhya Pradesh Jobs (2) Maharashtra Jobs (2) Mainframes Jobs (2) Management Trainees (2) Mangalore Jobs (2) Marine Field (2) Medak (2) Medical Billing (2) Mega Job Festival (2) Moulder Jobs (2) Multilink Management Consultants (2) Multiple Skills (2) Muscat Jobs (2) NCR Jobs (2) Name List (2) Naval Academy (2) Naval Armament Depot (2) Nittany Creative Solutions Jobs (2) North Central Railway Jobs (2) OCF Jobs (2) OCFC (2) OFM Jobs (2) OFPM (2) Office Assistant Jobs (2) Oman (2) Ordnance Factory Board (2) PHP Developers Jobs (2) Panipat (2) Pentascribe International Pvt Ltd Jobs (2) Pool Campus Drive (2) Probationary Officers Jobs (2) Professor Jobs (2) Project Leaders (2) Quality Analysts Jobs (2) RR Donnelley (2) Reliance HR Services Jobs (2) Remote Executives (2) SAIL Jobs (2) SQL Jobs (2) SVA Jobs (2) Samsung Jobs (2) Satyam BPO Ltd (2) Seagull International Jobs (2) Shipyard Field (2) Short Listed Name List (2) Steel Authority of India Ltd Jobs (2) TCS Jobs (2) TTK Services Pvt Ltd Jobs (2) TV Jobs (2) Tata Consultancy Services Ltd Jobs (2) Tata Technologies Ltd (2) Transaction Process Executives (2) Trehan International Consultants & Engineers Pvt Ltd Jobs (2) VJ Travels and Developers Pvt Ltd Jobs (2) Web Designers Jobs (2) Welder Jobs (2) 223 ABOD (1) 9 FOD (1) ABAP Consultants (1) AGS Health (1) AR Calling (1) ASCO Jobs (1) Accounts Jobs (1) Aceolilnk Global Services Jobs (1) Admit Card (1) Aeronautical Jobs (1) Ajeets Management Contracting & Consultancy Company Ltd Jobs (1) Al Rehman Associates Jobs (1) Ambikapur Jobs (1) Ankita Travels Manpower Consultants Jobs (1) Apollo Hospitals (1) Application Packagers (1) Arabian Services Company Jobs (1) Art Work Operators (1) Ashok Leyland Ltd Jobs (1) Ashutosh Marines (1) Assam (1) Assam Jobs (1) Assam University (1) Assistant Professors (1) Associate Customer Support Engineers (1) Associate Professors (1) Attender Jobs (1) Automation Software Testing Professionals (1) Automobile Jobs (1) BSF (1) Baker Hughes (1) Bank of Baroda (1) Bank of Baroda Jobs (1) Bank of India Jobs (1) Bharat Electronics Ltd Jobs (1) Billroth Hospitals Jobs (1) Black Berry (1) Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Business Analysts Jobs (1) Business News (1) C / C++ (1) CLAT (1) CMRL Jobs (1) CQ5 Developers (1) CRIT (1) Calicut Jobs (1) Call Letter (1) Chennai Metro Rail Ltd (1) Chinar Travels & Trade Links Jobs (1) Cityland Technologies (1) Connectivity Dat a System (1) Construction Project (1) Content Writers Jobs (1) Cook (1) Customer Care Jobs (1) DB1 IT India Pvt Ltd (1) DOU (1) DPI Infotech Jobs (1) DRDO Jobs (1) DSS (1) DST Worldwide Services Jobs (1) Design Engineer (1) Diagnosis Developers Jobs (1) Doctors (1) Document Specialists (1) Dot Spiders Info Solutions Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Driver Jobs (1) Dubai (1) Editor Jobs (1) Education (1) Electronics Jobs (1) Elevator Companies (1) Emobi Technologies (1) Engineering College Jobs (1) Episource India Pvt Ltd (1) Erstwhile (1) Erstwhile Posts (1) Europe Jobs (1) Evershine Placement & Experts Pvt Ltd (1) FAD Jobs (1) FMCG Jobs (1) Facets Professionals (1) Field Ammunition Depot Jobs (1) Finance (1) Finance Jobs (1) Financial Software (1) Financial Software Systems Jobs (1) Fire and Alarm Projects (1) Firmware Jobs (1) Floret Consulting (1) Fulcrum Worldwide Software Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Gardener Jobs (1) Genpact (1) Geometric Ltd Jobs (1) Green Channel Overseas Express Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Greenlines International Jobs (1) Gujarat Jobs (1) HR (1) HR Consultants Jobs (1) HR Jobs (1) HVF previous year question paper (1) Haryana Jobs (1) Healthcare Jobs (1) Hosur Jobs (1) IBPS (1) ICICI Bank Jobs (1) ICICI Lombard GIC Ltd Jobs (1) IFS (1) IITK (1) IOS (1) IRAQ Jobs (1) IT Recruiters (1) Indian Coast Guard (1) Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Jobs (1) Indman Consultants (1) Indore Jobs (1) Infosys Technologies Ltd Jobs (1) Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (1) Intel India Jobs (1) Intense Careers (1) International Trade Links Jobs (1) JR Travel Service Jobs (1) Jamshedpur Jobs (1) Jharkhand Jobs (1) Junior Clerk Jobs (1) Just Dial Ltd (1) KBCCP Jobs (1) KIT (1) Kalpi Institute of Technology (1) Kanpur Jobs (1) Kerala (1) Khan Consultants Jobs (1) Kharafi National Jobs (1) LIN Developers Jobs (1) Landmark (1) Le Royal Meridien Hotel Jobs (1) Leeds Skill Training Centre Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Library Jobs (1) Lok Nayak Hospital LNH (1) MATLAB Programmers (1) MEMS Jobs (1) MIOT Hospitals (1) MM Imagine Technologies (1) MQ Administrators (1) Machinist Jobs (1) Maersk India (1) Masons Jobs (1) Matlab Developers (1) McDonalds India Jobs (1) Mechanic Jobs (1) Mechanical Technician (1) Medical Assistant Jobs (1) Meerut Jobs (1) Mega Recruitment Drive (1) Message (1) Middle East (1) Middle East Management Services Jobs (1) Millwright Jobs (1) Mobile Software Jobs (1) Model Question Paper (1) Mumbai (1) Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) Jobs (1) NA (1) NAD (1) NCVD (1) NDA (1) NITW (1) NMS EMS Testing (1) Nagpur Jobs (1) National Defence Academy (1) National Institute of Technology Warangal. (1) Nittany Institute (1) Northern Command Vehicle Depot (1) Nurses (1) OEFC (1) OFA Jobs (1) OFBL Jobs (1) OFC Jobs (1) OFK Jobs (1) OFPKR (1) OFV (1) OMCL Jobs (1) Odisha Jobs (1) Officer Jobs (1) Online Application (1) Online BDM Jobs (1) Online Social Media Marketing Jobs (1) Operators Jobs (1) Oracle India Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Oracle Jobs (1) Ordnance Cable Factory Jobs (1) Ordnance Clothing Factory Jobs (1) Ordnance Equipment Factory (1) Ordnance Factory Ambarnath (1) Ordnance Factory Badmal (1) Ordnance Factory Kanpur Jobs (1) Ordnance Factory Khamaria (1) Ordnance Factory Varangaon Jobs (1) Overseas Manpower Corporation Ltd (1) PARI Jobs (1) Panagarh Jobs (1) Paper Industries Jobs (1) Parliament of India Jobs (1) Perfect Manpower Consultancy Jobs (1) Perl Testing (1) Persistent Systems Ltd (1) Pharma Jobs (1) Pharmacist Jobs (1) Pioneer Placements & Services Jobs (1) Pondicherry Jobs (1) Power Plant Jobs (1) Precision Automation and Robotics India Ltd Jobs (1) Preliminary Interview (1) Pro C Developers (1) Process Associates (1) Project Associates (1) Proof Reader Jobs (1) QA / QC (1) QC Inspector Jobs (1) Quality Control Jobs (1) RHRS Jobs (1) RMS Jobs (1) Rahchi Jobs (1) Rajalakshmi Engineering College (1) Rajasthan Jobs (1) Receptionists Jobs (1) Registration (1) Reliance Manpower Services Jobs (1) Riyadh Jobs (1) Rourkela Steel Plant Jobs (1) Rozgaar Express 2013 (1) SCR Jobs (1) SKG Bank Jobs (1) SMC Jobs (1) SQAO (1) SRM Technologies Jobs (1) Sample Question paper (1) Saveetha Engineering College (1) School Jobs (1) Scope International Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Security Jobs (1) Security Officer Jobs (1) Selenium Testing (1) Seles Officer Jobs (1) Semi Voice Process (1) Servicenow Developers (1) Shawn Travel Agents Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Six Sigma (1) Skyward Consultancy Jobs (1) Skyways Bureau Service Jobs (1) Slocum (1) South Central Railway Jobs (1) Sparsh Communications (1) Specialist Officer Jobs (1) State Bank of India Jobs (1) Stenographer (1) Storekeeper model question paper (1) Sujina Manpower Consultants Jobs (1) Supervisors Jobs (1) Surguja Kshetriya Gramin Bank Jobs (1) Surprise Solutions Jobs (1) Swiss Shipping Management Services Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Systems Engineer (1) TCS (1) TISS Jobs (1) TNOU Jobs (1) TNQ Books and Journals Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) TNQ Jobs (1) TTL (1) Tailor (1) Tailor Jobs (1) Tamil Nadu Open University (1) Tamilnadu (1) Tata Institute of Social Sciences Jobs (1) Teacher Jobs (1) Team Leader Jobs (1) Technical Writers Jobs (1) Technology Leads Jobs (1) Tele Caller Executives (1) Telecom Engineering Jobs (1) Training Institute (1) Transport Jobs (1) UI Developers Jobs (1) UPS (1) United Placement Solutions (1) Uttar Pradesh Jobs (1) VCS Jobs (1) Varsha Consultancy Services Pvt Ltd Jobs (1) Vehicle Mechanic Jobs (1) Velammal Engineering College (1) Vertex Chennai Jobs (1) Videocon Jobs (1) Viveks Service Centre (1) Vodafone Jobs (1) Washerman Jobs (1) Websphere Admin Jobs (1) West Bengal Jobs (1) Written Test Question paper (1) Xerox Corporation Jobs (1) YRHT Jobs (1) Yantro Software Jobs (1) York Recruitment Healthcare & Technical Jobs (1) empl (1) test (1)